Pupils at The Hammond School in Chester, Cheshire

Dance
Destinations

West End

Name Production Destination
Annie Kitchen 42nd Street Theatre Royal Drury Lane, West End
Nicole Deon Wind in the Willows London Palladium, West End
Scott Davies Yank! Charing Cross Theatre, West End
Amy Hollins An American in Paris Dominion Theatre, West End
Brian Mottram Matilda (U. Rudolpho) Cambridge Theatre, West End
Ben Robinson Matilda (Bruce) Cambridge Theatre, West End
Joel Harper-Jackson Beautiful the Musical Aldwych Theatre, West End
Rhys Shone STOMP The Ambassador’s Theatre, West End
Stacey McGuire Wicked Apollo Victoria Theatre, West End
Kade Ferraiolo Aladdin Prince Edward Theatre, West End
Alex Pinder Wicked Apollo Victoria Theatre, West End
Kevin McGuire Fame Shaftesbury Avenue Theatre, West End
Alex Pinder Aladdin Prince Edward Theatre, West End
Sanchia Clarke Funny Girl Savoy Theatre, West End
Michael Anthony Keen We Will Rock You Dominion Theatre, West End
Kevin McGuire We Will Rock You Dominion Theatre, West End
Ben Harris Dance ‘til Dawn Aldwych Theatre, West End
Annnie Kitchen Dance ‘til Dawn Aldwych Theatre, West End
Kade Ferraiolo We Will Rock You Dominion Theatre, West End
Jordan Li Smith Ragtime (Musical Director) Charing Cross Theatre, West End
Lemuel Knights Ragtime Charing Cross Theatre, West End
Matthew Powell Phantom of the Opera (Lion Man) Her Majesty’s Theatre, West End
Rebecca Crawley Finian’s Rainbow Charing Cross Theatre, West End
Amy Hollins Phantom of the Opera Her Majesty’s Theatre, West End

Dance / Opera Companies

Name Production / Role Destination
George-Murray Nightingale Corps de Ballet The Australian Ballet
Harriet Mills Principal Dancer Staatsballet Karlsruhe
Daniel Dolan Soloist Lithuanian National Ballet
Nahum Mclean Dancer LA Dance Lab
Jack Thompson Dancer Phoenix Dance Theatre
Caroline Crawley Edward Scissorhands New Adventures, Matthew Bourne
Robin Gladwin Swan Lake (Cygnet) Matthew Bourne, UK & Int. Tour
Tom Cummings Swan Lake (Cygnet) Matthew Bourne, UK & Int. Tour
James Morgan Lord of the Flies New Adventures, Matthew Bourne
Tobias Batley International Guest Artist Northern Ballet Company
Amy Hollins Corps de Ballet English National Ballet
Jo Desmond New Adventures, Matthew Bourne
Martin Joyce Dancer / Choreographer Rambert Dance Company
Robin Gladwin Dancer Rambert Dance Company
Amy Dolan Company Manager Scottish Ballet Company
Fran Hemmer-Beaumont Dancer / Choreographer Kibbutz Contemporary Company, Israel
Fran Hemmer-Beaumont Dancer Latin Ballet of Virginia
Alex Newton Carousel (Louise) Opera North
James Morgan Orpheus in the Underworld Opera Della Luna
Sophie Smart Corps de Ballet Vienna Festival Ballet
Carly Morgan Corps de Ballet Hamburg Ballet
Alfie Jago Corps de Ballet Moravske Divadlo Olomouc
Matthew Powell English National Ballet Romeo & Juliet
Naomi Shimon Bailie Peter Schaufuss Ballet London Coliseum
Paul Lightfoot Nederlands Dans Theater Artistic Director
Chad Taylor Shokarillas Choreographer
Arielle Smith English Youth Ballet Choreographer
Edward Myhill National Dance Company Wales Dancer
Daniel de Andrade Artistic Associate Choreographer Northern Ballet
Daniel de Andrade Soloist Scottish Ballet
Daniel de Andrade Principal London City Ballet
Caoimhe Ni Einigh Corps de Ballet Irish National Ballet Company

UK / International Tour

Name Production / Role Destination
Nahum Mclean West Side Story (Anxious) International Tour
Fia Houston Hamilton Mama Mia! (Ali) UK Tour
Joel Harper-Jackson The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time UK Tour
Aine Curran Mama Mia UK Tour
Nicole Deon Mack & Mabel UK Tour
Brian Mottram Mary Poppins International Tour
Sophia Macavoy CATS (Victoria the White Cat) UK & International Tour
Stacey McGuire Wicked International Tour
Carly Cook Heaven on Earth (Angel) UK Arena Tour
Fia Houston-Hamilton Ghost - The Musical International Tour
James Morgan West Side Story (Snowboy) Austrian Tour
Ben Harris Footloose UK Tour
Kade Ferraiolo Joseph & his Amazing Techicolour Dream Coat UK Tour
Caroline Crawley Phantom of the Opera UK Tour
Joel Harper-Jackson Rent UK Arena Tour
Carly Cook Heartbeat (Gina Ward) UK Tour
Jack Thompson INALA UK Tour
Sharif Afifi Wonderland the Musical UK Tour
Annie Kitchen Bodyguard the Musical UK Tour
James Morgan Red Hot Broadway China Tour
James Morgan Orpheus in the Underworld UK Tour
Robin Gladwin Rambert Dance Company UK Tours
Andrew Lyle Pinnock Thriller Live! UK Tour
Michael Anthony Keen Mama Mia! International Tour
Martin Joyce Rambert Dance Company (Dancer / Choreographer) UK Tours
Andrew Lyle Pinnock Thriller Live UK Tour
Naomi Baillie The King & I UK Tour
Emma Robert-Simms The Phantom of the Opera UK Tour
Liam Jennings West Side Story UK Tour
Rowan Mitchell The King & I UK Tour

Theatre

Name Production / Role Destination
Joel Harper-Jackson Jesus Christ Superstar (Simon Zealotes) Olivier Award Best Musical Revival Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre
Robert Brownsell-Ahern The Selfish Giant Image Musical Theatre
Ben Tyas West Side Story (Big Deal) Opernhaus Wuppertal
Ben Tyas Mama Mia Oberhausen, Germany
Josh Donovan Chicago Das Musical Theater des Westens, Berlin
Chantel Bellew 42nd Street Theatre du Chatelet, Paris
Oscar Scott-White Tamburlaine the Great (Tamburlaine) Fourth Monkey Theatre Co.
Akshay Gulati The Family Way Bolton Octagon
Lemuel Knights 101 Dalmations Birmingham Repertory Company
Lemuel Knights One Love: The Bob Marley Musical Birmingham Repertory Company
Ailsa Spangler Adventures to Bubbleland (Moth/Fairy) Australian Shakespeare Company
Fia Houston-Hamilton Town is Dead (Rachel) Abbey Theatre, Dublin
Olivia Emma Faulkner Pippin (Company of Players) Hope Mill Theatre, Manchester
Claire Learie Our House (Angie) Union Theatre, London
Chloe Davies Romeo & Juliet Touring - Italy
Mya-Noel Carpenter Dancer The Moulin Rouge, Paris
Rye-Llewelyn Carpenter Dancer The Moulin Rouge, Paris
Anna Cooper Dancer The Moulin Rouge, Paris
Joanna Thwaite Dancer The Moulin Rouge, Paris
Megan-Hollie Robertson Gypsy (Louise) Altringham Garrick Theatre
Megan-Hollie Robertson 42nd Street (Peggy Sawyer) Altringham Garrick Theatre
Megan-Hollie Roberson Ruby & the 13th Door (Ruby) Magical Opera Company
Cameron Chalmers Titus Andronicus Edinburgh Festival Fringe
Nicole Deon Aladdin Cambridge Arts Theatre
Olivia Chan Aladdin (Princess Jasmine) Magic Beans Company
Laura Gregory Peter Pan (Wendy) Theatre Royal, St. Helens
Laura Gregory Aladdin (Jasmine) Liverpool Empire
Laura Gregory Snow White (Snow White) Liverpool Epstein Theatre

TV & Film

Name Production / Role Destination
Lamaar Manning The Voice UK (Dancer) BBC 1
Beau Dermott Recording Artist Decca Records
Sanchia Clarke X-Factor UK (Backing Vocalist) ITV
Lemuel Knights The Voice UK (Singer) BBC 1
Chelsea Victoria Jones Munna Michael (Feature Film) Eros International Media Ltd. (dir. Sabbir Khan)
Chelsea Victoria Jones Sultan (Feature Film) Yash Raj Films (dir. Ali Abbas Zafar)
Jonny Clarke Hollyoaks (Bart McQueen) Lime Pictures, Channel 4
Jorgie Porter Hollyoaks (Theresa McQueen) Lime Pictures, Channel 4
Olivia Chan Benzac Commercial (Hero Girl) Commercial ITV
Megan-Hollie Robertson Lloyds Pharmacy Ad (Spot Girl) Commercial Channel 4
Nicole Deon Travelodge Commercial ITV
Annie Kitchen Strictly Come Dancing (Dancer) BBC1
Charlotte Fastiggi Model Belfast Fashion Week
Michael Perks London Fashion Week Professional Hair & Make-up Artist
Melissa Jeffrey Singer BayTV
Natasha Carlyle Props & Art Director Freelance / ITV

Cruise Contracts & Disney

Name Production / Role Destination
Jess Southern Dancer Regent Seven Seas Explorer
Ben Parkes Singer / Dancer Princess Cruises
Katherine Hannah Green Magic to Do (Stephen Schwartz) Princess Cruise Line
Sophia Carmen Dancer Norwegian Cruise Line
Jamie Lamb Dancer P & O Cruise Line
Lauren Ramsey Vocalist Thomson Majesty Cruise Lines
Hannah Ashleigh Dancer Costa Magica
Kirstie Warren Lead Female Vocalist Fred Olson Cruise Line
Kirstie Warren Singer / Dancer P & O Cruises, Australia
Andy J Thompson The Mersey Boys Norwegian Cruise Line
Andy J Thompson The Mersey Boys Holland America Line
Bethan Jacks Singer / Dancer Norwegian Creative Studios
Natalie Maloney The Secret Silk (Stephen Schwartz) Princess Cruises
Josh Donovan Ensemble / Aerialist Royal Carribean International
Samantha Wright Dancer / Singer Peel Talent
Charlotte Tafe Dancer / Aerialist / Vocalist Phoenix Reisen Cruises
Anna Haresnape Mama Mia (Sophie) Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
Katie Thorpe CATS (Cassandra) Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
Bryan Mottram CATS (Skimbleshanks) Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
Bryan Mottram Chicago Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
Rhys Shone Mama Mia (Pepper) Royal Carribbean Cruise Lines
Scott Davies Featured Vocalist Grey Boy Cruises, Australia
Bethany-Jayne Dalton Dancer Norwegian Cruise Line
Bethany-Jayne Dalton Dancer Oceania Cruise Line
Sophia McAvoy CATS (Victoria, the White Cat) Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines
Rowan Mitchell Ensemble Carnival Cruise Line
Olivia Prince Dancer / Singer MSC Opera
Olivia Prince Dancer / Singer MSC Magnifica
James Morgan Dancer Red Hot Broadway
Joanne Horsmann Dancer The Moulin Rouge, Paris
Helen Cleaveley Dancer The Moulin Rouge, Paris
Eve Butterly Carnival Magic Carnival Cruises
Gemma Gathergood Ensemble Peel Talent Cruises
Megan Flanagan Dance Captain MSC Sinfonia
Megan Flanagan Dancer Costa Magica
Dan Burke Riverdance (Dancer) Star EFX Productions
James Morgan Dancer Jean Ann Ryan Productions
Olivia Prince Magnifica Cruise MSC
Anna Haresnape Saturday Night Fever (Annette) Royal Caribbean Cruises
Adam Illsley CATS Royal Caribbean Cruises
Sophie Wright Dancer Royal Caribbean Cruises
Alex Wright CATS Royal Caribbean Cruises
Claire Learie Frog Choir Harry Potter Universal Studios Japan
Dominic Melluish Dancer / Character Disneyland, Paris
Ben Heseltine Dancer / Character Disneyland, Paris
Fiona Stewart Dancer / Character Disneyland, Paris
Drama
Dance
Music
Musical Theatre
Academic
Prep School